Important News

Share The Good News Online

Our Members

  • Brian Jean

    Fort McMurray - Conklin
      Leader of the Official Opposition Brian Jean was elected...
  • Angela Pitt

    Airdrie
      Shadow Human Services and Status of Women Minister Angela...
  • headshot_leela_aheer

    Leela Aheer

    Chestermere - Rocky View
      Shadow Energy Minister Leela Aheer was elected to the...
  • Copyright Chris Bolin © 2015

    Dave Schneider

    Little Bow
    Dave Schneider was elected to the Alberta Legislature on May...
  • Scott Cyr

    Bonnyville - Cold Lake
      Deputy Whip Shadow Justice & Solicitor General Minister Scott...
  • Glenn van Dijken

    Barrhead - Morinville - Westlock
      Shadow Transportation Minister Glenn van Dijken was elected to...
  • Copyright Chris Bolin © 2015

    Wayne Anderson

    Highwood
      Shadow Service Alberta Minister Wayne Anderson was elected to...
  • Prasad Panda

    Calgary - Foothills
    Shadow Economic Development, Trade & Innovation Minister Shadow Minister for...
  • Grant Hunter

    Cardston - Taber - Warner
      Shadow Jobs, Skills, Training, Labour & Red Tape Reduction Minister...
  • Drew Barnes

    Drew Barnes

    Cypress - Medicine Hat
    Shadow Health Minister Drew Barnes was elected to the Alberta...
  • Tany Yao

    Fort McMurray - Wood Buffalo
      Caucus Chair Shadow Seniors Minister Tany Yao was elected...
  • Derek Fildebrandt

    Strathmore - Brooks
    Shadow Minister of Finance Derek Fildebrandt was elected to the...
  • Jason Nixon

    Rimbey - Rocky Mountain House - Sundre
      Caucus Whip Shadow Democracy & Accountability Minister Jason Nixon...
  • Mark Smith

    Drayton Valley - Devon
      Shadow Education Minister Mark Smith was elected to the...
  • Rick Strankman

    Drumheller - Stettler
      Shadow Agriculture, Forestry & Rural Development Minister Rick Strankman...
  • headshot_wes_taylor

    Wes Taylor

    Battle River - Wainwright
      Shadow Advanced Education Minister Wes Taylor was elected to...
  • Nathan Cooper

    Olds - Didsbury - Three Hills
      House Leader Shadow Property Rights Minister Nathan Cooper was...
  • Ron Orr

    Lacombe - Ponoka
      Shadow Culture & Tourism Minister Ron Orr was elected...
  • Todd Loewen

    Grande Prairie - Smoky
      Shadow Environment & Parks Minister Todd Loewen was elected...
  • Don MacIntyre

    Innisfail - Sylvan Lake
      Don MacIntyre was elected to the Alberta Legislature on...
  • Copyright Chris Bolin © 2015

    Dave Hanson

    Lac La Biche - St. Paul - Two Hills
    Dave Hanson was elected to the Alberta Legislature on May...
  • Pat Stier

    Livingstone - Macleod
      Shadow Municipal Affairs Minister Pat Stier was elected to...